tst-attentendees

Victor Ayegba Mathew

Young Leader and volunteer, Earth Charter

Laura Omanga

Blogger/Climate Enthusiast

Kefah Mokaya

Founder, Environmental Abode

Phelix Otieno

Volunteer, Africans Rising

Michael Onyango

Corporation Secretary, Kenya Medical Practitioners and Dentists Council

Boniface Maina

Coordinator, EcoVista

Funmilayo Osiegbu

Founder & Executive Director, Bundies Care Support Initiative

Miki Redelinghuys

Co-Founder, Plexus Films

Mihayo Kallaye

Artist, Mihayo Art Studio

Dan Kaburu

Journalist, Mediamax Network Limited

Griffin Lwal

Producer/Director, Reel Pix Media Ltd

Lilian Muchungi

Programmes and Networking Coordinator, Back To Basics

Monica Yator

Founder & Director, Indigenous Women and Girls Initiative

Atieno Otieno

Producer/Director, AO Productions Ltd

Oyebode Stephen

Obafemi Awolowo University, Lecturer

Prudence Lihabi

Founder, Youth for Sustainable Energy

Brian Malika

Founder & Director, One More Percent

Tshepiso Masilonyane

Programs Associate, Botswana Climate Change Network

Sylvia Ntamwinja

Public Health Chairperson, Kenya Methodist University Medical Students Association

Jacqueline van Meygaarden

Director/Producer, Mycelium Media Colab

Neville Agase

Project Coordinator, Diani Turtle Watch

Stuart Ochieng

Founder & Director, House Of Jeffriesse

David Mungai

Chairperson, Street Talent Africa Organization

Bridget Asena Muhonja

Country Reach Experience, LCOY

Dominic Kirui

Freelance Journalist

Vivian Schröder

Impact Producer, Media Frontline eV

Francine Munyana

Filmmaker, Wide Communications

Mkaiwawi Mwakaba

Independent Filmmaker

Emmanuel Ashiley

Founder, Global Climate Change Resolution

Thuku Kariuki

Producer & Writer, Afrika Live Media

Lung’ashi Nyongesa

Creative Director, Crow Motion Pictures

Carolyne Mutua

Mentor, Born Star 1

Curtis Obimbo

Creative Content Producer, Dreamin Anthems

Beadie Finzi

Director, Doc Society

Owoyemi Michael

Creative Director/Impact Producer, Monoversal

Violet Gatwiri

Director, Mishono Apparel

Nina Mbah

Co-founder / CEO, Monoversal Multimedia

Abubakar Mwenda

Creative/Actor/Director, Afro Blak Productions

Coley Gray

Senior Advisor, Packard Foundation

Surprise Matlaila

Producer/Researcher

Moses Irungu

Content Producer, Moxecutive Media

Feisal Malik

Director/Producer, Visual Africa Films

Samuel Bekko

Community Scout, Kenya Wildlife Service

Lavera Ndanunga

Video Journalist

Irene Mumo

Founder, Trueways Enterprises Ltd

Zainab Aliyu

Blueprint for Change/Global Grassroots Support Network, Climate Justice Adviser (Africa Region)

Natalie Muthee

Filmmaker/Graphic Designer

Bérénice Hahn

Sales Agent, Square Eyes

Sara Gouveia

Director, Lionfish Productions

Debra Aroko

Impact Producer, We The Land LLC

Christopher Nyamburi

Director, Lake Victoria Basin Talent Development and Adolescent Health

Joseph Obel

CEO & Founder, AfroIndaba

Dylan Habil

Audio-Visual Content Producer, Ol Pejeta Conservancy

Cajetan Boy

Chief Creative Officer, Et Cetera Productions Ltd

Lavinia Mboya

Human Rights and Environmental Lawyer

Dibblex Lesalon

Relief Camp Administrator, Asilia

Lazarus Okul

Program Assistant, Madini Youth Foundation

John Miano

Global Contact Facilitator, ActionAid International-Kenya

Desmond Okeyo

Student, Multichoice Talent Factory

Shila Salim

Founder and Executive Director of the Kilifi Chapter, Youth for Sustainable Development Kenya

David AllGreen

Executive Director, Global Awareness for Development Initiatives, Abuja

Tarkpor Workor

Member, Youth Alliance for Climate Justice and Environmental Accountability (YAC-JEA)

Prince Massey

Member, Youth Alliance for Climate Justice and Environmental Accountability

Noella Luka

Producer/Director/Writer

Brown Sargbeh Jr

Member, Youth Alliance for Climate Justice and Environmental Accountability (YAC-JEA)

Irene Asuwa

Co-Convener, Ecological Justice

Marsilius Tokpah

Executive Director, Kid's Foundation Liberia

Samuel Wanjohi

Filmmaker, Life Spark Studios

Dina Odhiambo

 Climate Change Advocate & Environmentalist

Susan Mwongeli

Program Editor, CGTN

Esther Kihanya

Senior Communication Officer in the Department of Water, Environment, Natural Resources and Climate Change, County Government of Kiambu, Kenya

Souvid Datta

Director, SDFilms LLP

Eric Sirama

Freelance Filmmaker

Felicien Assogba

Filmmaker, FA Africa

Nolly Raye

Executive Officer, Kuza Livelihood Improovement Projects

Moses Thuranira

Chairperson, Zawadi Development Center

Willingtone Ouma-Otieno

Diplomat, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Dara Kell

Director, Brava Media

Gideon Maina

Sign Language Interpreter, Kenya Sign Language Interpreter Association

Kennedy Ouma

Head of Development Communication, Kenya Climate Innovation Center

James Mbugua

Reseacher Climate Change, Luis Environmental Care

Asmaa Hefnawy

Architect

Wambui Kung’u

Intern, NMS Environment

Ben Jarnda

Member, Youth Alliance for Climate Justice and Environmental Accountability (YAC-JEA)

Wekesa Zablon

Business Development Lead, The Flipflopi Project

Georgina Rosas Del Real

Independent Consultant

Hosea Kandagor

PM - Agroecology, AAIK

Evy Van Weezendonk

Founder, Anzania

Philip Oleche

Founder & Chair, Environmental Restoration Movement

Risper Oteke

Research Associate, Coastal and Marine Resources Development (COMRED)

Valentine Zablon

News Correspondent, The Standard Newspaper

Mohammed Muhammud

University Student

Carol Jebet

Social Protection Team Lead, Baringo Civil Society Forum

Hilary Heath

Program Associate, Climate Justice Resilience Fund

Tracy Lumbasi

Founder and Team leader, UKOO (Believe Mental Health Care) CBO

Shamim Hussein

Public Relations Intern, Tim-Sky Media Services Limited

Juma Shoka

County Reporter, Radio Salaam FM - Mombasa Kenya

Chule Gobodo

Founder, Brainbow Conscious Creatives

Tubalemye Mutwale

Digital Content Specialist, WWF Africa

Tiziana Gori

Director, Siloam Hope CBO

Martin Oduor

National Coordinator, Ecovista Movement and Mathare Green Movement

Janet Ongoli

Communication Coordinator, Activista Baringo Chapter

Mercy Wambui

Conservation Educator, Angaza Coaching

Emmily Achieng

Team Leader, Center for Resilience and Sustainable Africa

Marisa Gonzales Nordstrom

Events Manager, The UMI Fund

Gilbert Mwangi

Project Manager, Drum Major Media

Andrea Ixchíu Hernández

Organizer, Hackeo Cultural

Leah Githiomi

Training Commissioner, Kenya Scouts Association

Susan Ndakalu

Forum Coordinator, ACT Alliance Kenya Forum

Guy Spiller

Filmmaker, Totem Media

Kudzayi Ngwerume

Communications & Engagement Manager, Urban Movement Innovation Fund (UMI Fund)

Kofi Adu Domfeh

News Editor, Multimedia Group

Mwende Ngao

Founder, Zeda

Larry Abucheri

Founder & Creative Director, Sustainable Arts Fashion Economy (SAFE)

Zeenret Zamani

Zamani Environmental Foundation and Zamani Global-Link Enviro.

Mary Maina

Focal Point, MM Kenya

Victor Gathogo

Energy and Climate Advisor, SNV

Walid Salih

Impact Producer, Sigala Film Group

Lindsay Crowder

Climate Program Director, Exposure Labs

Francis Kathae

Workshop Lead, Usanii Lab

Evarist Ndyamuhaki

Vice President, Pen Uganda

Jennifer Uchendu

Founder, SustyVibes

Doris Kathia

Founder/Director, Raise Your Voice CBO

Emmanuel Gona

Communications Associate, KPCG-Kilifi, Ecovista Kenya, KYOM

Winnie Cheche

Blogger/Team Leader/Communication Director, Cheche Winnie Blog, Kenya Environmental Action Network and Young Muslim Association

Marcus Relton

Documentary Shooting Producer Director/Producer Director, 1DigitTV Ltd/Freelance

Thabiso Mkhize

Project Manager, Kasi Air

Collyman Dyera Zeeta

Supervisor, Siloam Hope CBO

Damaris Irungu

Filmmaker, Hadithi Media

Julius Kamau

Carbon Offset Projects Consultant, Julius Carbon

Rehad Desai

Producer Director and Chairperson, Uhuru Productions and Human Rights Media Trust

Nelson Chege

Legal & Policy Manager, SeaTrust Institute

Daniel Ngahu

Executive Director

Immaculate Otieno

Climate Activist, Jijenge Youth Organization

Brian Magana

President, Rotaract Club of Kikuyu

Enocka Odongo

Chairman, Gracious Mission CBO

Cornelius Okello

Director, ERACOMA

Madeleine Hetherton-Miau

Director/Producer, Media Stockade

Dennis Munene

Multi-Media Content Coordinator, FilmAid Kenya

Jessie Kariuki

Founder, Future Kenyans

Ibrahim Jabri

UNFCCC Climate Champions, Green Hydrogen & Youth Engagement Manager for Africa

Robert Onyari Nyakundi

Lead Consultant, Naku-One Africa

Patricia Kombo

Founder, Patree Initiative

Lamech Opiyo

Chairperson, Green Rotaract Concept District 9212

Dane Mathendele Armstrong

Organizer, Eswatini Climate Coalition

Ellyanne Chlystun

Founder & Africa's Youngest Climate Change Ambassador, Children With Nature

Ted Kenya

Producer, Ted Kenya Visual Stories

Charles Saki

Founding Editor, DrynDirty

Gerald Ngao

Volunteer, Actionaid

Malvin Mwamba

CEO, AfyaCentreCrew

Emmanuel Mburu

Founder, Art Kona

Martha Muthoni Wachira

Community Engagement Officer, Water Resources Authority

Modester Lynn

Country Manager, Green Africa Youth Organisation

Masongo Joash

Self-employed

 Said Madzambo

Project Manager, Tulinde Future Yetu Initiative

Abubakar Said

Executive Director, Education For Africa

Abjata Khalif

Executive Director, Pastoralist Journalists Network-Kenya

Muhammad Ibrahim

Journalist, Halal Reporters

Fechi Anthonymark

Chief Operating Officer, The Entrepreneur-ish Africa

Rose Thuo

Head of Communications and Marketing, WWF

Hannah S. Carew

Mentor, Purposeful

Ann Bennett

Producer of "Razing Liberty Square" a documentary about climate gentrification in Miami, Florida,

Nannette Kargbo

IRIS Fellow, Purposeful

Victoria Ballah

Production Coordinator, Purposeful

Desmonda Aminata Cole

Camera Operator, Iris Fellowship

Naomi Langat

Program Manager, Strathmore University

Serriecia Ayeisha Sesay

IRIS Fellow, Purposeful

Oluwafemi Atoyebi

Academic Researcher, Centre for Performing Arts and Film Studies in Education

Jasmine Duthie

Producer/Writer/Editor, Clawed Hat Films

Mcormark Isaya

Founder, Young Stars Kenya

Benedicte Kalombo

Editorial Director, Pin Africa

Funmibi Ogunlesi

Head of Messaging, NEON

Rahma Idle

Program Officer, Girl Concern

Paul Cheptai Lomeri

Regional Administrator, Geothermal Development Company

Adenike Hamilton

IRIS Fellowship Coordinator, Purposeful 

Priscah Adhiambo

Urban Planner, NairoBits

OtoObong Ekpenyong

Managing Producer, The OE Production Company

Owala Maima

Project Manager, TERJA Foundation

Fiona Spuler

PhD Researcher, University of Reading

Chinedum Iregbu

Freelance Filmmaker

Ruth Nazzinda

Documentary Filmmaker/Director/Writer/ Content Creator, Garage Women Foundation

William Mudamba

Director, LifePlus Limited

Benjamin Cizungu

Lucha DRC, Activist

Mufasa Kibet

Performing Artist

Anthony Aidoo

Director, Communities Forestry And Social Development International - Cofosode

Ronnie Mugambi

Producer/Freelance Documentary Filmmaker

Enomfon Akpan

Team Lead, GreenEco

Yennube Paul

Student, University For Development Studies

Onyekachi Ogbu

Founder/Managing Director, Innovators Climate Approach Initiative

Ogochukwu Umeadi

Creative Director, Twenty Pounds Entertainment

Moses Wangwa

Communication Officer, Centre for Training & Integrated Research in ASALs Development (CETRAD)

Linet Akinyi

Publicity Secretary, KIUESA

Dinah Awino

Founder, Akadi Eco

Emmanuel Chibasa

Founder, Musoma TV

Robert Scott Musali

Member, Kisuku Bike Club